Magdaléna Sidonová

CURRENT

Finot
H. de Balzac – Lost Illusions, 2021

Elisabeth Vogler, Jenny
I. Bergman, J. Mikulášek – Personas, 2019

Mary Toller
DJ, A. C. Doyle – The Curious Case of Mr. Holmes, 2018

Mrs. Auersberger
T. Bernhard – Woodcutters, 2018

Hedonist
J. Mikulášek, D. Viceníková & col. – Hedonists, 2014

European
P. Ouředník – Europeana, 2013

ARCHIVE

D. Viceníková – Meeting, 2021

P. Erbes, B. Jedinák & col. – Conked by a Cudgel, 2020

J. Mikulášek, D. Viceníková – Let's Rejoice and Be Merry, 2020

Martha
D. Jařab – Ladies no Gentlemen, 2019

Speaker G, Press, Dog Chow Chow
K. C. Nielsen, A. Svozil, K. Jankovcová – The Danish Civil War 2018-24, 2017

Božena Němcová
H. Ch. Andersen & col. – AnderSen, 2017

Agafja
I. A. Gončarov, M. Františák – Om as Oblomov, 2016

Editor, Běla, Marie
M. O. Štědroň – Beautiful Typewriters!, 2016

Old Woman
D. Kharms – The Old Women, 2014

Dasha
L. N. Tolstoj, A. Petras – Anna Karenina, 2014

Mrs. with Dogs, Maid
J. Havelka & col. – Madness, 2014

Pepe
G. Rosales – Boarding Home, 2014

Snob
J. Mikulášek, D. Viceníková – Bourgeoisie, 2013

Citizen, Mrs. Hepnar
J. Mikulášek, D. Viceníková – Grey Seventies, 2013

Dunasha
A. P. Chehkov – The Cherry Orchard, 2013

Berta Dand
J. Neuberg, F. Vlček – Last Time Today, 2013

Hilda Jirovska
E. Tobiáš – Daily (Ponies of Weaknes), 2012

XY
M. Bambušek – Czech War, 2011

Sister
L. Ferenzová – Colony, 2011

Stewardess, Mysterious Girl
J. Havelka & col. – Ubu is Having Fun, 2010

Sylvie Plath
R. Denemarková – Sleeping Defects, 2010

Mia
D. Gieselmann, K. Schumacher – Louis and Louisa, 2010

Christine
Rapp – The Hour Game, 2008

Sheila
M. Uhde – Miracle in the Black House, 2007

Andromache
W. Shakespeare – Troilus and Cressida, 2006

Teresa
A. Nellis – Floods, 2006

Liesl
L. Lagronová – Etty Hillesum, 2006

Sofia Jegorovna
A. P. Chehkov – Platonov is Rascal!, 2005

Sheila
V. Schulczová, I. Volánková – Barbies, 2005

Felicia
J. Kroutvor, D. Radok – Description of One Match, 2005

Michelle
D. Eldridge – Under Blue Skye, 2005

Jolante
F. Kater – Love in Time, Die in Time, 2004

Zuzka
G. Preissová – Gazdina's Robe, 2004

Lisbeth
I. Tasnádi – Public Enemy, 2004

Claire
D. Greig – Cosmonaut's Last Message to a Woman He Once Loved in the Former Soviet Union, 2003

Patricia
R. Schimmelpfennig – PUSH UP 1–3, 2003

Anne
T. Bernhard – Heroes' Square, 2003

Young Woman
D. Harrower – Knives in Hens, 2002

Angela Morgenstern
G. Tabori – A Ballad About Viennese Schnitzel, 2001

Vivienne
J. Bowles – In Summer-house, 2001

Julinka
A. N. Ostrovskij – Profitable Place, 2000

Sonia
A. P. Chehkov – Uncle Vanya, 1999

Jelizaveta
L. Andrejev – Dogs Waltz, 1999

N. K. Krupská
L. Smoljak – Small October, 1999

Pepe
Ch. Bojčev – Colonel Bird, 1998

Mouse
I. Örkeny – Cat Game, 1998

Jelizaveta Bam
D. Charms – Jelizaveta Bam, 1998

Bride
S. Wyspianski – Wesele, 1998

Cabaret Girl
J. Masteroff, F. Ebb, J. Kander – Cabaret, 1995

Sara Tansey
J. M. Synge – The Playboy of the Western World, 1995

Marya Antonovna
N. V. Gogol – The Government Inspector, 1995

Anne
M. Crimp – Story, 1994

Masha
A. P. Chehkov – Seagull, 1994

Rosamunde Ehrmann
L. Stroupežnický, P. Lébl – Our Our Loudmouths, 1994

Liftboy
J. Genet – Maids, 1993

Ensemble

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!